2014/2015 Stable Winners

1

Top Royal

20/08/14

Rory Hutchings

Taupo

2

Ascomanni

05/09/14

Rory Hutchings

Tauranga

3

Maritimo

13/09/14

Danielle Johnson

Whangarei

4

Crimson Prince

19/09/14

Shaun McKay

Taupo

5

Champagne Rein

19/09/14

Mark Du Plessis

Taupo

6

Jacquetta

20/09/14

David Walsh

Christchurch

7

Reminisce

25/09/14

Darryl Bradley

Otaki

8

Sanasar

25/09/14

Rory Hutchings

Otaki

9

Wawrinka

04/10/14

Chris Johnson

Christchurch

10

Costume (Group 1)

04/10/14

Michael Coleman

Hastings

11

Magic Dancer

09/10/14

Danielle Johnson

Tauherenikau

12

Halleloojah

15/10/14

Rory Hutchings

Avondale

13

Soriano (Listed)

18/10/14

Rory Hutchings

Rotorua

14

Maritimo (Listed)

25/10/14

Johnathon Parkes

Wellington

15

Cosmic Cube

25/10/14

Johnathon Parkes

Wellington

16

Jacquetta

25/10/14

Chris Johnson

Christchurch

17

Sanasar

27/10/14

Opie Bosson

Te Rapa

18

Thwayya

04/11/14

Johnathon Parkes

Otaki

19

Tofino

07/11/14

Rory Hutchings

Rotorua

20

Crimson Prince

07/11/14

Shaun McKay

Rotorua

21

Serena Miss

08/11/14

Danielle Johnson

Te Rapa

22

Candid Man

14/11/14

Brendan Hutton

Dargarville

23

Cosmic Cube

15/11/14

Mathew Cameron

Christchurch

24

Jacquetta (Listed)

15/11/14

Chris Johnson

Christchurch

25

Attica

15/11/14

Michael Dee

Tauranga

26

Agostini

27/11/14

Rory Hutchings

Te Awamutu

27

Back On Song

04/12/14

Matthew Cameron

Taranaki

28

Sanasar

04/12/14

Opie Bosson

Wellington

29

Goodn'targ

11/12/14

Matthew Cameron

Hastings

30

Don't Look Back

12/12/14

Rory Hutchings

Tauranga

31

Colonel Carrera

20/12/14

Danielle Johnson

Te Rapa

32

Soriano  (Group 1)

26/12/14

Rory Hutchings

Auckland

33

Crimson Prince

27/12/14

Tegan Abel

Rotorua

34

Alezan

30/12/14

Aimee Taylor

Taupo

35

Mr Chez

03/01/15

Samantha Collett

Thames

36

Agostini

03/01/15

Aimee Taylor

Thames

37

Attica

08/01/15

Rory Hutchings

Rotorua

38

Staccato

08/01/15

Mark Du Plessis

Rotorua

39

Torricella

09/01/15

Tegan Abel

Tauranga

40

Staccato

21/01/15

Mark Du Plesses

Rotorua

41

Soriano (Group 1)

07/02/15

Rory Hutchings

Te Rapa

42

Magic Dancer (Group 3)

14/02/15

Darryl Bradley

Taranaki

43

Cosmic Cube

14/02/15

Rory Hutchings

Taranaki

44

Jacquetta

19/02/15

Danielle Johnson

Wairoa

45

Agostini

19/02/15

Danielle Johnson

Wairoa

46

Serena Miss (Group 2)

21/02/15

Leith Innes

Matamata

47

Torricella

22/02/15

Rory Hutchings

Wairoa

48

Francis Drake

26/02/15

Rory Hutchings

Te Rapa

49

Reminisce

14/03/15

Danielle Johnson

Wellington

50

Francis Drake

14/03/15

Lee Maggorian

Te Rapa

51

Lamarosa  (dead heat)

22/03/15

Jonathan Riddell

Waverley

52

Back On Song

22/03/15

Rory Hutchings

Waverley

53

Thwayya

28/03/15

Lee Magorrian

Auckland
54 Lamarosa 06/04/15 Rory Hutchings

Auckland

55

Goodn'targ

08/04/15

Lee Magorrian

Te Awamutu

56

Castamere

15/04/15

Rory Hutchings

Rotorua

57

Back On Song

22/04/15

Rory Hutchings

Tauranga

58

Torricella

22/04/15

Rory Hutchings

Tauranga

59

Castamere

25/04/15

Rory Hutchings

Te Rapa

60

Endor (Hurdle)

02/05/15

Richard Cully

Te Rapa

61

It's A Message

16/05/15

Richard Cully

Te Rapa

62

Staccato

30/05/15

Viktoria Gatu

Auckland

63

Don't Look Back

03/06/15

Sam Spratt

Matamata

64

Goodn'targ

01/07/15

Lee Magorrian

Rotorua

65

Cullch Forty Five

01/07/15

Lee Magorrian

Rotorua

66

The Best Man

05/07/15

Troy Harris

Te Aroha

67

Lucky Edie

16/07/15

Lee Magorrian

Hastings

68

Rajasthan

29/07/15

Leith Innes

Te Awamutu

 

2014/2015 HARNESS WINNERS

1

The Scruff

07/08/14

Dylan Ferguson

Cambridge

2

Party Boy

15/08/14

Dylan Ferguson

Auckland

3

The Scruff

15/08/14

Dylan Ferguson

Auckland

4

Al Bundy

17/10/14

Maurice McKendry

Auckland

5

Al Bundy

05/12/14

David Butcher

Auckland

6

Sundazforyumcha

16/12/14

David Butcher

Auckland

7

The Scruff

02/01/15

Nathan Purdon

Cambridge

8

Al Bundy

23/01/15

David Butcher

Auckland

9

Easy For Cullen

25/01/15

Michelle Northcott

Tauranga

10

Elisaveta

01/02/15

Dylan Ferguson

Thames

11

Art I Special

12/02/15

Joshua Dickie

Cambridge

12

Al Bundy

13/02/15

David Butcher

Auckland

13

Change Gear

17/02/15

Kyle Marshall

Manawatu

14

Easy For Cullen

24/02/15

Michelle Northcott

Avondale

15

Soul Man

24/02/15

Peter Ferguson

Avondale

16

Elisaveta

24/02/15

Brent Mangos

Avondale

17

Change Gear

17/03/15

Peter Ferguson

Taranaki

<