2016/2017 Stable Winners

1

Lucror Festinatio           

3/8/16

Ryan Elliot                    

Tauranga

2

Zenocoin

10/8/16

Aaron Kuru

Riccarton Park

3

Doubtless Princess

10/8/16

Ryan Elliot

Riccarton Park

4

Skylla

19/8/16

Craig Grylls

Taupo

5

Fierte

19/8/16

Craig Grylls

Taupo

6

Ferrando

28/8/16

Ryan Elliot

Te Aroha

7

Gift of Power

3/9/16

Craig Grylls

Wanganui

8

Te Waewae Bay

10/9/16

Ryan Elliot

Ruakaka

9

Stylish Achiever

11/9/16

Ryan Elliot

Arawa Park

10

Mossomak

16/9/16

Ryan Elliot

Taupo

11

Savasava

22/10/16

Craig Grylls

Wellington

12

Gift of Power

22/10/16

Craig Grylls

Wellington

13

Domerova

4/11/16

Cameron Lammas

Arawa Park

14

Wilijonmcbride

5/11/16

Ryan Elliot

Te Rapa

15

Doubtless Princess

8/11/16

Ryan Elliot

Te Awamutu

16

Legramor

27/11/16

Leith Innes

Te Rapa

17

Celebratedachiever

1/12/16

Ryan Elliot

New Plymouth

18

Volks Lightning

3/12/16

Ryan Elliot

Ellerslie

19

Unconquered

3/12/16

Craig Grylls

Trentham

20

Gift of Power

3/12/16

Craig Grylls

Trentham

21

Date Night

7/12/16

Cameron Lammas

Ellerslie

22

Francis Drake

30/12/16

Emily Farr

Taupo

23

Tardy Chardy

4/1/17

Ryan Elliot

Otaki

24

Saber

8/1/17

Craig Grylls

Thames

25

Ferrando

8/1/17

Ryan Elliot

Thames

26

Khalama

8/1/17 Mark Du Plessis Thames

27

Volks Lightning 14/1/17 Leith Innes Ellerslie

28

Ferrando 21/1/17 Ryan Elliot Trentham

29

Lustrous 22/1/17 Cameron Lammas Te Rapa

30

Santuzza 28/1/17 Leith Innes Trentham

31

Volks Lightning 28/1/17 Leith Innes Trentham

32

Kickatinalong 4/2/17 Leith Innes Te Rapa

33

Palacio 19/2/17 Ryan Elliot Poverty Bay

34

Saignon 19/2/17 Ryan Elliot

Poverty Bay

35

Esbeedee 19/2/17 Ryan Elliot Poverty Bay

36

Malfarious 19/2/17 Craig Grylls Poverty Bay

37

St Regis 26/2/17 Chris Johnson Wairoa

38

Ferrando 4/3/17 Ryan Elliot Ellerslie

39

Make Me Achiever 11/3/17 Johnathan Parkes Hawera

40

Lady Roseanne 31/3/17 Craig Grylls Arawa Park

41

Santuzza 8/4/17 Lisa Allpress Trentham

42

Malfarious 8/4/17 Ryan Elliot Trentham

43

Prodigal Son 12/4/17 Matt Cameron Rotorua


44

Pasabahce 15/4/17 Ryan Elliot Tauranga

45

Straight Sets 28/4/17 Lisa Allpress Marlborough


46

Don't Look Back 28/4/17 Lisa Allpress Marlborough

47

Pasabahce 15/5/17 Mark Du Plessis Te Awamutu

48

Te Waewae Bay 17/5/17 Matt Cameron Ruakaka


49

I'm All Yours 20/5/17 Emily Farr Te Rapa

50

Prodigal Son 21/5/17 Chris Johnson Rotorua

51

Sweet Treat 28/5/17 Ryan Elliot Hawera

52

Straight Sets 8/6/17 Ryan Elliot Taranaki

53

Contessa Vanessa 9/6/17 Chris Johnson Avondale

54

Francis Drake 17/6/17 Chris Johnson Ruakaka

55

Combat Warrior 18/6/17 Chris Johnson Te Awamutu

56

Commander

18/6/17

Chris Johnson

Te Awamutu

57

Contessa Vanessa 21/6/17

Chris Johnson

Pukekohe Park

58

Malambo 28/6/17 Ryan Elliot Arawa Park

59

Don't Be Cheeky 28/6/17 Emily Farr Arawa Park

60

Malambo 1/7/17 Ryan Elliot Te Rapa

61

Francis Drake 1/7/17 Chris Johnson Te Rapa

62

Prodigal Son 1/7/17 Ryan Elliot Te Rapa

63

Mutechi 5/7/17 Ryan Elliot Matamata

64

Nuclear Fusion 8/7/17 Jonathan Parkes Awapuni

65

Straight Sets 29/7/17 Ryan Elliot Arawa Park

66

       

67

       

68

 

     

69

       

70

       

71

       

72

       

73

       

 

 

<